You are here
Home > Breaking News > Copa America 2020 Fixtures and Groups
84 views

Copa America 2020 Fixtures and Groups

Copa America 2020 is starting from 12th June 2020 to 12th July 2020 in Argentina and Colombia.

Groups

The 12 teams, along with 2 Asian invited teams are divide into two groups according to their respective zones.

South Zone

  1. Argentina
  2. Bolivia
  3. Chile
  4. Paraguay
  5. Uruguay
  6. Australia

North Zone

  1. Brazil
  2. Colombia
  3. Ecuador
  4. Peru
  5. Venezuela
  6. Qatar

Fixtures

DATE MATCH FIXTURE VENUE
12 June 2020 Match 1 Argentina vs Chile Buenos Aires
13 June 2020 Match 2 Australia vs Uruguay Cordoba
13 June 2020 Match 3 Paraguay vs Bolivia Mendoza
13 June 2020 Match 4 Colombia vs Ecuador Bogota
14 June 2020 Match 5 Brazil vs Venezuela Cali
14 June 2020 Match 6 Peru vs Qatar Medellin
16 June 2020 Match 7 Argentina vs Uruguay Cordoba
16 June 2020 Match 8 Chile vs Bolivia Mendoza
17 June 2020 Match 9 Paraguay vs Australia La Plata
17 June 2020 Match 10 Colombia vs Venezuela Cali
18 June 2020 Match 11  Peru vs Brazil Medellin
18 June 2020 Match 12  Ecuador vs Qatar Bogota
20 June 2020 Match 13 Argentina vs Paraguay Buenos Aires
21 June 2020 Match 14 Colombia vs Peru Medellin
22 June 2020 Match 15 Venezuela vs Ecuador Bogota
22 June 2020 Match 16 Australia vs Bolivia La Plata
23 June 2020 Match 17 Brazil vs Qatar Barranquilla
25 June 20120 Match 18 Chile vs Paraguay Cordoba
26 June 2020 Match 19 Australia vs Argentina Buenos Aires
26 June 2020 Match 20 Bolivia vs Uruguay La Plata
27 June 2020 Match 21 Brazil vs Colombia Barranquilla
27 June 2020 Match 22 Ecuador vs Peru Medellin
28 June 2020 Match 23 Qatar vs Venezuela Cali
30 June 2020 Match 24 Bolivia vs Argentina La Plata
30 June 2020 Match 25 Chile vs Australia Cordoba
30 June 2020 Match 26 Uruguay vs Paraguay Santiago de Estero
1 July 2020 Match 27 Qatar vs Colombia Barranquilla
1 July 2020 Match 28 Ecuador vs Brazil Bogota
1 July 2020 Match 29 Venezuela vs Peru  Cali

Quarterfinals

4 July 2020 Match 30 1st QF Barranquilla
4 July 2020 Match 31 2nd QF Cali
5 July 2020 Match 32 3rd QF La Plata
5 July 2020 Match 33 4th QF Buenos Aires

Semi-finals

8 July 2020 Match 34 SF 1  Cordoba
8 July 2020 Match 35 SF 2  Medellin

Third Playoff

11 July 2020 Match 36 Play-off Bogota

Final

12 July 2020 Match 37 Final Barranquilla

 

Top